We only accept the application of the residence from states of Colorado, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, and Wisconsin.

CHICAGO NOTARY OFFICE

newchinavisas.com
Your Subtitle text

China Visa Overview

China Visa expediting service, works directly with the Consulate-General of the People's Republic of China in Chicago to expedite China Visa, such as tourist, business, student, work, crew, and transit type. We offer reasonable and competitive price, your regular visa service rate start from $14.99 (plus government fees).



Enjoy Your Trip, Enjoy Our Service!

Important Notice: China Visa Types have been updated since September 2013. Before you start the application, please read carefully and choose the correct visa type.

>> C Visa

Issued to foreign crew members of means of international transportation, including air

craft, trains and ships, or motor vehicle drivers engaged in cross-border transport activities, or to the accompanying family members of the crew members of the above-mentioned ships.


>> D Visa 
Issued to those who intend to reside in China permanently.


>> F Visa 
Issued to those who intend to go to China for exchanges, visits, study tours and other activities.


>> G Visa 
Issued to those who intend to transit through China.



>> J1 Visa 
Issued to resident foreign journalists of foreign news organizations stationed in China.
The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.


>> J2 Visa 
Issued to foreign journalists who intend to go to China for short-term news coverage.
The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.


>> L Visa 
Issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist.


>> M Visa 
Issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities.


>> Q1 Visa 
Issued to those who are family members of Chinese citizens or of foreigners with Chinese permanent residence and intend to go to China for family reunion, or to those who intend to go to China for the purpose of foster care. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.
"Family members" refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.


>> Q2 Visa 
Issued to those who intend to visit their relatives who are Chinese citizens residing in China or foreigners with permanent residence in China. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.


>> R Visa 
Issued to those who are high-level talents or whose skills are urgently needed in China.


>> S1 Visa 
Issued to those who intend to go to China to visit the foreigners working or studying in China to whom they are spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18 or parents-in-law, or to those who intend to go to China for other private affairs. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.


    >> S2 Visa 
    Issued to those who intend to visit their family members who are foreigners working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private 

    matters. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.
    "Family members" refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.


    >> X1 Visa 
    Issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of more than 180 days.


    >> X2 Visa 
    Issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of no more than 180 days.

    >> Z Visa 
    Issued to those who intend to work in China.











    Website Builder