We only accept the application of the residence from states of Colorado, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, and Wisconsin.
newchinavisas.com
Your Subtitle text
New China Visas

ATTENTION for Non - U.S. Citizen , no application by mail country list:

You are required to apply for Chinese Visa in person at Chinese Consulate. If you are holding passport from the following list: Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Congo, Ghana, Iran, Kazakhstan, Kirghistan, Mauritania, Nigeria, Pakistan, Uzbek, Sri Lanka, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, Napal.

Non - U.S. Citizen and don't hold passport from the list of countries above. see below:

U.S visitors with a valid U.S. visa or foreign residents with legitimate status in the US, may apply for Chinese visa to the Visa Office of the Chinese Embassy. The visa officer may ask the applicant to provide the original and photocopy of their US Green Card (copy and notarized),Work Permit, I-20 Form, valid U.S. Visa or other additional documents and make a decision on whether to issue the visa case by case.  

ATTENTION for china-born-applicant:

If you were born in China, Taiwan, Hongkong or Macau and applying for China visa for the first time with New U.S. Passport, you must send your ORIGINAL old Chinese Passport or a copy of an old Chinese Visa inside your old U.S. Passport.  You must also write your Chinese Name in Chinese Characters on page 1, sec.1.2 and page 4, below your Signature on your Visa Application Form.

China L / Q1 / Q2 for Non-U.S. Citizen
1. You must send the actual passport. The passport must have at least twelve (12) months validity remaining before expiration and has at least one complete blank visa page for the visa stamp.

2. A copy of your U.S. Green Card or valid U.S. visa (Work permit , F-1 student visa, H1-B visa) and a valid foreign passport is required as China Embassy requirements.

3. Completed Visa Application Form per person.

From January 1st, 2014, all information only accept Type Format in "Visa Application Form". If you have difficult in filling the forms by computer, please fill in the form by writing and we will convert it to an electronic format. An additional $15 service fee will apply.

4. Photograph: You must provide one   2x2 passport type photo. The photo should be recent, front view,and without head covering. 

Note: Different size, xerox copy and homemade photo will be rejected by Embassy.

5. Required Documents: One of the following documents is required: 

An Invitation Letter for Tourist Group of Invitation Letter for Tourist by a Duly Authorized Tourism Unit;

An Invitation Letter issued by companies, corporations, institutions and individuals in China. If the invitation letter is issued by an individual in China, the photocopy of the ID of the individual is required.

Photocopy of the roundtrip airline ticket and hotel reservation.

The invitation letter issued by companies, corporations, institutions and individuals in China, shall include the following items: 

(A) Personal information of the intvitee: name, gender, date of birth, etc. 

(B) Information concerning the intvitee's visit to China: purpose of the visit, date of arrival and leaving, places to visit, relationship between the applicant and the inviter, and who will bear the cost of the applicant's accommodations in China. 

(C) Information of the inviter: name of the unit or individual, phone number, address, and if applicable, seal and signature of the legal representative.

* Generally, the invitation letter may be submitted as a fax, copy or printout. If necessary, the consular officer will ask the applicant to submit the original invitation letter, or to provide some supporting and supplementary documents, or schedule an interview.

* The application with any fake invitation letter or other fraud will be rejected.

* The Chinese citizens' spouses and children with American nationality, as well as the Chinese American born in China (including Hong Kong, Taiwan and Macau) and their spouses and children, are eligible to apply for a long-term valid "L" visa with multiple-entries. The applicant is required to provide an invitation letter from the relatives in China and copy of the official ID of the relative, and if applicable, marriage certificate, birth certificate and proof of filial relationship.

* In accordance with the specific application, the consular officer decides to issue visas with different validity, number of entries and duration of stay in China.

6. Complete CNO_China_Visa_Order_Form: Click here to print out, completely fill-out, and sign CNO Order form.

If you cannot view the page, please click here to download Adobe Acrobat Reader.

7. Total Fees (Consulate Fee+Service Fee ) + Return Shipping

Please read the price chart below.

***12 and 24 Months Visa****
In the form above, 12-month-visa and 24-month-visa can only be issued to the applicant if he/she used to be a china citizen and currently hold a non-china passport , or be issued to their son/daughter.

在上面表格中,12月与24月有效期的中国签证,只签发给之前曾经是中国公民的现外籍申请人,或者其子女。


Return Shipping Options and Fees:

IMPORTANT: Please mail your documents along with one return Fedex/ UPS/ USPS Express prepaid envelope; we do not accept to use regular mail as your return shipping. The return mailing fee should already been paid, and return mailing form should be completed. 

Due to mailing prices may vary according to the different distances between us, it is fair and efficient for yourself to provide us one returning envelope.

The service date refers the time span we spend to process your case. It starts from the next day we receive your documents, and count business days only (exclude weekend and holidays, sending or receiving the mail). 

8. Pay Methods: You may pay the total fee with money order, or cashier's check. You can write the total amount on one check or money order. 
IMPORTANT: We do not accept any personal check or credit card.

 
9. Send us Above Documents and Fees to: 
 
                Chicago Notary Office
                2314 S. Wentworth Ave. Suite#2R
                Chicago, Illinois 60616
China F / M for Non-U.S. Citizen

1. You must send the actual passport.
 The passport must have at least six (6) months validity remaining before expiration and has at least three complete blank visa page for the visa stamp.

2. A copy of your U.S. Green Card or valid U.S. visa (Work permit , F-1 student visa, H1-B visa) and a valid foreign passport is required as China Embassy requirements.

3. Completed Visa Application Form per person.

From January 1st, 2014, all information only accept Type Format in "Visa Application Form". If you have difficult in filling the forms by computer, please fill in the form by writing and we will convert it to an electronic format. An additional $15 service fee will apply.

4. Photograph: You must provide one  2x2 passport type photo. The photo should be recent, front view,and without head covering. 

Note: Different size, xerox copy and homemade photo will be rejected by Embassy.

5. Business Letter or Invitation Letter: One of the following documents is required:

An Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit or a Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by an authorized Chinese agency;
An invitation Letter issued by the Chinese local governments, companies, corporations and institutions other than above-mentioned Chinese agency.

The invitation letter shall include the following items: 
(A) Personal information of the invitee: name, gender, date of birth, etc. 
                                                                            
(B) Information concerning the invitee's visit to China: purpose of the visit, date of arrival and leaving, places to visit, relationship between the applicant and the inviter, and who will bear the cost of the applicant's accommodations in China. 
                                                                            
(C) Information of the inviter: name of the unit, phone number, address, seal and signature of the legal representative.

* Generally, the invitation letter may be submitted as a fax, copy or printout. If necessary, the consular officer will ask the applicant to submit the original invitation letter, or to provide some supporting and supplementary documents, or schedule an interview.

* The application with any fake invitation letter or other fraud will be rejected.

* According to China-U.S. Agreement on Mutual Granting of Multiple-Entry Visas Valid for One Year to Business and Tourist Travelers, the U.S. citizens may apply for a single-entry or double-entry, or a multiple-entry "F"/"L" visa valid for half a year or one year.

*The U.S. citizen may apply for a multiple-entry "F" visa valid for two years, if he or she has obtained an "F" visa at least twice in the past two years or holds such documents as certificate of investment or business licence, and he or she should provide a photocopy of the original "F" visas or photocopy of the above-mentioned document.

*The Chinese citizens' spouses and children with American nationality, as well as the Chinese American born in China (including Hong Kong, Taiwan and Macau) and their spouses and children, are eligible to apply for a long-term valid "F" visa with multiple-entries. The applicant is required to provide an invitation letter from the relatives in China and copy of the official ID of the relative, and if applicable, marriage certificate, birth certificate and proof of filial relationship.

* In accordance with the specific application, the consular officer decides to issue visas with different validity, number of entries and duration of stay in China.

6. Complete CNO_China_Visa_Order_Form: Click here to print out, completely fill-out, and sign CNO Order form.

If you cannot view the page, please click here to download Adobe Acrobat Reader.

7. Total Fees (Consulate Fee+Service Fee)+Return Shipping<Optional>

Please read the price chart below.

***12 Months Visa****
In the form above, 12-month-visa can only be issued to the applicant if 
he/she used to be a china citizen and currently hold a non-china passport, or be issued to their son/daughter.

在上面表格中,12月有效期的中国签证,只签发给之前曾经是中国公民的现外籍申请人,或者其子女。


Return Shipping Option & Fee:

IMPORTANT: Please mail your documents along with one return Fedex/ UPS/USPS Express prepaid envelope; we do not accept to use regular mail as your return shipping. The return mailing fee should already be paid, and return mailing form should be completed.
 

Due to mailing prices may vary according to the different distances between us, it is fair and efficient for yourself to provide us one returning envelope.

The service date refers the time span we spend to process your case. It starts from the next day we receive your documents, and count business days only (exclude weekend and holidays, sending or receiving the mail). 

8. Pay Methods: You may pay the total fee with money order, or cashier's check. You can write the total amount on one check or money order. 
IMPORTANT: We do not accept any personal check or credit card.
 
9. Send us Above Documents and Fees to: 
 
                Chicago Notary Office
                2314 S. Wentworth Ave. Suite#2R
                Chicago, Illinois 60616
Non-U.S. Citizen China Visa Price Chart 
Validity  Entries  Service Type  Consulate Fee  Service Fee 
 3Months 4-5 days  $30  $19.99 
 3Months 2-3 days  $50  $39.99 
         
 6Months 4-5 days  $45 $24.99 
 6Months 2-3 days  $65  $39.99 
         
 6Months Multiple  4-5 days  $60 $24.99 
6Months  Multiple  2-3 days   $80 $39.99 
         
 12Months* Multiple  4-5 days  $90  $29.99 
12Months* Multiple  2-3 days  $110  $39.99 
*The 12 Months Multiple visa application for Non-U.S. citizen will be judged case by base in China Consulate. Therefore, please contact us before you choose this option.  
Website Builder